AAA

Privacy Policy

Thytronic processes all the personal data of who is undersigned for receiving the services offered on the site in full compliance with the provisions of the Italian national regulations on privacy and, in particular, Legislative Decree No. 196/03.

 

Where access to particular services is subordinate to registration following the communication of personal data, in accordance with the information note given at the time of subscribing to the service:

  • Thytronic shall retain the technical data relating to the connections (log) to permit the security controls required by law and improve the quality of the services offered, tailoring them to the customer’s requirements;
  • The personal data, collected and stored in Thytronic database, shall be processed by employees and/or co-operators of the data controller in the capacity of persons in charge of the processing; they shall not be distributed or communicated to third parties, except in the cases provided for in the information note and/or law and, in any case, under the terms permitted thereby;
  • The interested party shall be entitled to exercise the rights provided for in Art. 7 of Leg. Decree No. 196/03 and, in particular, have confirmation of the existence of any data, which may relate thereto, obtain the removal of the data processed in breach of the said Law and obtain the updating and correction of the personal data thereof, in accordance with the terms and in the cases provided for by the said Law. Furthermore, it shall be possible to request the total removal of the data provided at any time, by exercising the right to withdraw from all the services requested.

 

The data controller is Thytronic S.p.A., which may use the data for all purposes identified in the information note. When subscribing to or accessing the different services, the names of any other data controllers or supervisors shall be communicated.

 

By using the services on the website and/or giving approval for registration, anyone navigating on the site guarantees that any personal data supplied to Thytronic are correct, true and up-to-date. Furthermore, this person undertakes to update the data registered, as appropriate, in order that these are continuously updated, complete and true.

 

Cookie policy

A cookie is a tiny piece of text placed on your computer's hard drive by a website you visit. Cookies help the website remember information about your visit, like your preferred language and other settings. This makes the website more user friendly and your visits to the site more productive for you.


You can disable any cookies already stored on your computer, but these may stop our website from functioning properly. Detailed information about cookie management and deletion is available at http://www.aboutcookies.org/


Thytronic's website only uses technical cookies. Such cookies are used:

  • to enable the basic functioning of the site during a single browser session
  • to remember the user's language preferences
  • to remember if a user is logged in or not
  • to track page visits via Google Analytics. This tracking information is only used by the site manager to analyze the total number of visits to the different sections of the site and does not keep track of the details of the single visits.

No personal information concerning the user is stored in the cookies used by this site.